Registration

Registration is now closed.

Abstract submission for short talks is now closed.

Registered Participants


In person:

  • Nicolás ANDRUSKIEWITSCH (Universidad Nacional de Córdoba).

  • Carlos ANTUNES PERCINCULA (Universidad de Buenos Aires).

  • Ibrahim ASSEM (Université de Sherbrooke).

  • Alejandro ARGUDÍN (Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México).

  • Dalia ARTENSTEIN (Universidad de la República).

  • Jenny AUGUST (Aarhus Universitet).

  • Ryan AZIZ (Université Libre de Bruxelles).

  • Anna BARBIERI (Università degli Studi di Padova).

  • Karin BAUR (University of Leeds and Universität Graz).

  • Véronique BAZIER-MATTE (Université Laval).

  • Víctor BECERRIL (Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México).

  • Raphael BENNETT-TENNENHAUS (Universität Bielefeld).

  • Leandro BENTANCUR (Universidad de la República).

  • Maria BERTOZZI (Ruhr Universität Bochum).

  • Daniel BISSENGER (Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel).

  • Pierre BODIN (Université de Versailles Saint-Quentin and Université de Sherbrooke).

  • Claudia CHAIO (Universidad Nacional de Mar del Plata).

  • Cristian CHAPARRO (Universidad de Buenos Aires and Universidad ECCI, Colombia).

  • Xiao Fa CHEN (Université Paris Cité).

  • Xiao Wu CHEN (中国科学技术大学 University of Science and Technology of China).

  • Viktor CHUST (Universidade de São Paulo).

  • Flavio COELHO (Universidade de São Paulo).

  • Mauro COLANTONIO (Universidad Nacional del Sur).

  • Alessandro CONTU (Université Paris Cité).

  • Javier CÓPPOLA RODRÍGUEZ (Universidad de la República).

  • Johan CORTES (Universidad de la República).

  • Tiago CRUZ (Universität Stuttgart).

  • Charley CUMMINGS (Aarhus Universitet).

  • Julien DALPAYRAT (Université du Quebec à Montréal).

  • Benjamin DEQUÊNE (Université du Quebec à Montréal).

  • Salomón DOMÍNGUEZ DE LA CRUZ (Universidad Anáhuac).

  • Ivón DORADO (Universidad Nacional de Colombia).

  • Darius DRAMBURG (Uppsala Universitet).

  • Karin ERDMANN (University of Oxford).

  • Francesca FEDELE (Università degli Studi di Verona).

  • Elsa FERNÁNDEZ (Universidad Nacional de la Patagonia San Juan Bosco).

  • Adriana FONCE (Universidad de Antioquia).

  • Didrik FOSSE (Norges Teknisk-Naturvitenskapelige Universitet).

  • Gastón GARCÍA (Universidad Nacional de La Plata).

  • Mónica GARCÍA (Université Paris-Saclay / Université de Versailles Saint Quentin en Yvelines).

  • Ana GARCÍA ELSENER (Universidad Nacional de Mar del Plata).

  • Bruno GIORDANO (Universidad Nacional de Córdoba).

  • Ana GONZÁLEZ (Universidad de la República).

  • Wassilij GNEDIN (Ruhr Universität Bochum).

  • Jacob GREVSTAD (Norges Teknisk-Naturvitenskapelige Universitet).

  • Victoria GUAZZELLI (Universidad Nacional de Mar del Plata).

  • Viviana GUBITOSI (Universidad de la República).

  • Eric HANSON (Université de Sherbrooke).

  • Magnus HELLSTRØM-FINNSEN (Østfold University College).

  • Lutz HILLE (Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität Münster).

  • Mindy HUERTA (Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México).

  • Karin M. JACOBSEN (Norges Teknisk-Naturvitenskapelige Universitet / Aarhus Universitet).

  • Geoffrey JANSSENS (Vrije Universiteit Brussel).

  • Maximilian KAIPEL (Universität zu Köln).

  • Bernhard KELLER (Université Paris Cité).

  • Radha KESSAR (City, University of London).

  • Henning KRAUSE (Universität Bielefeld).

  • Sondre KVAMME (Norges Teknisk-Naturvitenskapelige Universitet).

  • Rosanna LAKING (Università degli Studi di Verona).

  • Marcelo LANZILOTTA (Universidad de la República).

  • Colin LAWSON (University of North Texas).

  • Giovanna LE GROS (Università degli Studi di Padova).

  • Jan-Paul LERCH (Universität Bielefeld).

  • Janina LETZ (Universität Bielefeld).

  • Haydee LINDO (Harvey Mudd College).

  • Junyang LIU (Université Paris Cité).

  • Diego Harvin LÓPEZ GARCÍA (Universidad de Antioquia).

  • Eduardo MARCOS (Universidade de São Paulo).

  • Frantisek MARKO (The Pennsylvania State University).

  • Karen Lizeth MARTÍNEZ ACOSTA (Ruhr Universität Bochum).

  • Gustavo MATA (Universidad de la República).

  • Javier Esneider MÉNDEZ ALFONSO (Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina).

  • Octavio MENDOZA HERNÁNDEZ (Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México).

  • Davide MORIGI (University of East Anglia).

  • Soinbhe NIC DHONNCHA (University of Manchester).

  • Dzoara NÚÑEZ (Universidade Federal do Amazonas).

  • Yasuaki OGAWA (奈良教育大学 Nara University of Education).

  • Sebastian OPPER (Univerzita Karlova).

  • Amrei OSWALD (University of Washington).

  • Rafael PARRA (Universidad de la República).

  • Marco A. PÉREZ (Universidad de la República).

  • Zachery PETERSON (University of Kentucky).

  • Josh POLLITZ (University of Utah).

  • Matthew PRESSLAND (University of Glasgow).

  • María Julia REDONDO (Universidad Nacional del Sur).

  • Job ROCK (Universiteit Gent).

  • Aldo RODRÍGUEZ (Universidad de la República).

  • Fiorela ROSSI BERTONE (Universidad Nacional del Sur).

  • Pablo SÁNCHEZ OCAL (University of California, Los Angeles).

  • Nicolle SANDOVAL GONZÁLEZ (University of California, Los Angeles).

  • Valente SANTIAGO (Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México).

  • Ryan SCHROEDER (University of Connecticut).

  • David SEMBOWSKI (Ruhr Universität Bochum).

  • Amit SHAH (Aarhus Universitet).

  • Ivan SHESTAKOV (Universidade de São Pablo).

  • Andrea SOLOTAR (Universidad de Buenos Aires).

  • Marc STEPHAN (Universität Bielefeld).

  • Mariano SUÁREZ-ÁLVAREZ (Universidad de Buenos Aires).

  • Pamela SUÁREZ (Universidad Nacional de Mar del Plata).

  • Aran TATTAR (Universität zu Köln).

  • Bertrand TOËN (Université de Toulouse).

  • Hipolito TREFFINGER (Université Paris Cité).

  • Sonia TREPODE (Universidad Nacional de Mar del Plata).

  • Jan TRLIFAJ (Univerzita Karlova).

  • Henry TUCKER (University of California, Riverside).

  • Josefina VALLEJOS (Universidad Nacional del Sur).

  • Laertis VASO (Norges Teknisk-Naturvitenskapelige Universitet).

  • Jorge VITÓRIA (Università degli studi di Padova).

  • Wei XING (Uppsala Universitet).


Remote:

  • Takahide ADACHI (山口大学 Yamaguchi University).

  • Chwas AHMED (زانکۆی سلێمانی University of Sulaimani).

  • Yuya AKAHORI (名古屋大学 Nagoya University).

  • Edson Ribeiro ALVARES (Universidade Federal do Paraná).

  • Lidia ANGELERI HÜGEL (Università degli Studi di Verona).

  • Hideto ASASHIBA (静岡大学 Shizuoka University, 京都 大学 Kyoto University and 大阪公立大学 Osaka Metropolitan University).

  • Jenny AUGUST (Aarhus Universitet).

  • Andres BAREI (University of California Santa Barbara).

  • Asmae BEN YASSINE (Univerzita Karlova).

  • Umamaheswaran ARUNACHALAM (SASTRA University, Thanjavur).

  • Sota ASAI (大阪大学 Osaka University).

  • Sarjick BAKSHI (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research).

  • Rose-Line BAILLARGEON (Université de Sherbrooke).

  • Esther BANAIAN (Aarhus Universitet).

  • Severin BARMEIER (Universität zu Köln).

  • Grzegorz BOBINSKI (Uniwersytet Mikołaja Kopernika w Toruniu).

  • Dusko BOGDANIC (Univerzitet u Banjoj Luci).

  • Thomas BRÜSTLE (Bishop’s and Université de Sherbrooke).

  • Aslak Bakke BUAN (Norges Teknisk-Naturvitenskapelige Universitet).

  • Magdalena BOOS (Ruhr Universität Bochum).

  • Matt BOOTH (University of Lancaster).

  • Erlend D. BØRVE (Norges Teknisk-Naturvitenskapelige Universitet).

  • Peigen CAO (הַאוּנִיבֶרְסִיטָה הַעִבְרִית בִּירוּשָׁלַיִם The Hebrew University of Jerusalem).

  • Aaron CHAN (名古屋大学 Nagoya University).

  • Wen CHANG (陕西师范大学 Shaanxi Normal University).

  • Xueqing CHEN (University of Wisconsin-Whitewater).

  • Merlin CHRIST (Universität Hamburg).

  • Claude CIBILS (Université de Montpellier).

  • Teresa CONDE (Universität Stuttgart).

  • William CRAWLEY-BOEVEY (Universität Bielefeld).

  • Georgios DALEZIOS (Universität Stuttgart).

  • Erik DARPÖ (名古屋大学 Nagoya University)

  • Suraj DASH (University of Texas at Austin).

  • Gabriella D'ESTE (Università degli Studi di Milano).

  • Goutham DEV (Indian Institute of Science Education and Research).

  • Souvik DEY (University of Kansas).

  • Raziyeh DIYANATNEZHAD (دانشگاه اصفهان University of Isfahan).

  • Piotr DOWBOR (Uniwersytet Mikołaja Kopernika w Toruniu).

  • Alex DUGAS (University of the Pacific).

  • Ramin EBRAHIMI (دانشگاه اصفهان University of Isfahan).

  • Sebastian ECKERT (Universität Bonn).

  • Haruhisa ENOMOTO (大阪公立大学 Osaka Metropolitan University).

  • Hossein ESHRAGHI (دانشگاه کاشان University of Kashan).

  • Eleonore FABER (University of Leeds).

  • Pedro Fernando FERNÁNDEZ ESPINOSA (Universidad Pedagógica y Tecnológica de Colombia).

  • Elaheh GOLBINI MOFRAD (Universität Stuttgart).

  • Mikhail GORSKY (Laboratoire de Mathématiques de Versailles, UVSQ).

  • Sira GRATZ (Aarhus Universitet).

  • Esha GUPTA (Université de Sherbrooke).

  • Mohamad HAERIZADEH (دانشگاه تهران University of Tehran).

  • Rasool HAFEZI (南京信息工程大学 Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology).

  • Adam HAJDUK (Uniwersytet Mikołaja Kopernika w Toruniu).

  • Norihiro HANIHARA (東京大学 国際高等研究所 カブリ数物連携宇宙研究機構 Kavli IPMU - University of Tokyo).

  • Johanne HAUGLAND (Norges Teknisk-Naturvitenskapelige Universitet).

  • Linus HELLEBRANDT (Universität Stuttgart).

  • Lena HOCKE (Universität Bonn).

  • Osamu IYAMA (東京大学 University of Tokyo).

  • Gustavo JASSO (Lund Universitet).

  • Ryo KANDA (大阪公立大学 Osaka Metropolitan University).

  • Jayati KAUSHIK (St. Josephs's University).

  • Yuta KIMURA (大阪公立大学 Osaka Metropolitan University).

  • Ryan KINSER (University of Iowa).

  • Viktória KLÁSZ (Universität Bonn).

  • Hannes KNÖTZELE (Universität Hamburg).

  • Steffen KOENIG (Universität Stuttgart).

  • Shigeo KOSHITANI (千葉大学 Chiba University).

  • Panagiotis KOSTAS (Αριστοτέλειο Πανεπιστήμιο Θεσσαλονίκης Aristotle University of Thessaloniki).

  • Yuta KOZAKAI (東京理科大学 Tokyo University of Science).

  • Julian KÜLSHAMMER (Uppsala Universitet).

  • Koki KURIHARA (名古屋大学 Nagoya University).

  • Alicja JAWORSKA-PASTUSZAK (Uniwersytet Mikołaja Kopernika w Toruniu).

  • Haibo JIN (Universität zu Köln).

  • Sefi LADKANI (אוניברסיטת חיפה University of Haifa).

  • Yiyu LI (四川大学 Sichuan University and Universität zu Köln).

  • Yuming LIU (北京师范大学 Beijing Normal University).

  • John MACQUARRIE (Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais).

  • Dag Oskar MADSEN (Nord Universitet).

  • Francesca MANTESE (Università degli Studi di Verona).

  • Rene MARCZINZIK (Universität Bonn).

  • Frederik MARKS (Universität Stuttgart).

  • Nikolaos MARMARIDIS (Πανεπιστήμιο Ιωαννίνων University of Ioannina).

  • Hiroyuki MINAMOTO (大阪公立大学 Osaka Metropolitan University).

  • Yuya MIZUNO (大阪公立大学 Osaka Metropolitan University).

  • Marcelo MOREIRA (Universidade Federal de Alfenas, Minas Gerais).

  • Kaveh MOUSAVAND (Queen's University).

  • Intan MUCHTADI-ALAMSYAH (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia).

  • Hiroshi NAGASE (東京学芸大学 Tokyo Gakugei University).

  • Kazunori NAKAMOTO (山梨大学 University of Yamanashi).

  • Hiroyuki NAKAOKA (名古屋大学 Nagoya University).

  • Alireza NASR-ISFAHANI (دانشگاه اصفهان University of Isfahan).

  • David NKANSAH (Universität Bonn).

  • Iacopo NONIS (Universität Bonn).

  • Anya NORDSKOVA (Hasselt Universiteit).

  • Steffen OPPERMANN (Norges Teknisk-Naturvitenskapelige Universitet).

  • Shengyong PAN (北京交通大学 Beijing Jiaotong University).

  • Charles PAQUETTE (Royal Military College of Canada).

  • Grzegorz PASTUSZAK (Uniwersytet Mikołaja Kopernika w Toruniu).

  • Sergio PAVÓN (Universität Stuttgart).

  • Daniel PERNIOK (Universität Bonn).

  • Mike PREST (University of Manchester).

  • Chrysostomos PSAROUDAKIS (Αριστοτέλειο Πανεπιστήμιο Θεσσαλονίκης Aristotle University of Thessaloniki).

  • Fan QIN (上海交通大学 Shanghai Jiao Tong University).

  • Jeremy RICKARD (University of Bristol).

  • Mathias RITTER (Universität Stuttgart).

  • Anna RODRÍGUEZ RASMUSSEN (Uppsala Universitet).

  • Lleonard RUBIO Y DEGRASSI (Università degli Studi di Verona).

  • Endre RUNDSVEEN (Norges Teknisk-Naturvitenskapelige Universitet).

  • Arjun S N (Cochin University of Science and Technology).

  • Somayeh SADEGHI (دانشگاه اصفهان University of Isfahan).

  • Arashi SAKAI (名古屋大学 Nagoya University).

  • Manuel SAORÍN (Universidad de Murcia).

  • Shantanu SARDAR (Indian Institute of Science, Education and Research, Pune).

  • Markus SCHMIDMEIER (Florida Atlantic University).

  • Sibylle SCHROLL (Universität zu Köln).

  • Francesco SENTIERI (Università degli Studi di Verona).

  • Khrystyna SERHIYENKO (University of Kentucky).

  • Sanket SHETE (Indian Institute of Science, Education and Research, Bhopal).

  • Minglei SHI (浙江树人大学 Zhejiang Shuren University).

  • Christoffer SÖDERBERG (Uppsala Universitet).

  • Linliang SONG (同济大学 Tongji University).

  • Rafael STEKOLSHCHIK.

  • Dimitra - Dionysia STERGIOPOULOU (Εθνικό και Καποδιστριακό Πανεπιστήμιο Αθηνών University of Athens, Greece).

  • Greg STEVENSON (Aarhus Universitet).

  • Tom SUTHERLAND (Universität Wien).

  • Jan THOMM (Universität Bonn).

  • Constantin-Cosmin TODEA (Universitatea Tehnică din Cluj-Napoca).

  • Gordana TODOROV (Northeastern University).

  • Mayu TSUKAMOTO (山口大学 Yamaguchi University).

  • Satoshi USUI (東京理科大学 Tokyo University of Science).

  • Juan Daniel VALDIVIA FUENTES (Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería - Perú).

  • Chen VAN DAM (Universität Bonn).

  • José VIVERO (Universität zu Köln).

  • Yun-Feng WANG (中国科学技术大学 University of Science and Technology of China).

  • Zhengfang WANG (Universität Stuttgart).

  • Alexandre WAQUET (Universität Stuttgart).

  • Can WEN (北京师范大学 Beijing Normal University).

  • Nicholas WILLIAMS (東京大学 University of Tokyo).

  • Nico WOLF (Universität Bonn).

  • Kayla WRIGHT (University of Minnesota).

  • Dongjian WU (清华大学 Tsinghua University).

  • Yilin WU (USTC).

  • Vaishalee YADAV (Indian Institutes of Science Education and Research, Tirupati).

  • Kota YAMAURA (山梨大学 University of Yamanashi).

  • Michio YOSHIWAKI (大阪公立大学 Osaka Central Advanced Mathematical Institute).

  • Pablo ZADUNAISKY (Universidad de Buenos Aires).

  • Chencheng ZHANG (上海交通大学 Shanghai Jiao Tong University).

  • Yaohua ZHANG (清华大学 Tsinghua University).

  • Panyue ZHOU (湖南理工学院 Hunan Institute of Science and Technology).

  • Yu ZHOU (清华大学 Tsinghua University).

  • Bin ZHU (清华大学 Tsinghua University).

  • Alexandra ZVONAREVA (Universität Stuttgart).


Last updated: August 2, 2022.